Results

X

  • 2015 / 2016

BEST SHOW 2016

  • PRO Category
    • 1. M&T (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Beāte Auziņa
    • 2. ZForce (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Svetlana Korole
    • 3. CAMELOT (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Aleksejs Rozits
    • 4. BaGhetto (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Ruslans Levčenko
    • 5. Cheer Estonia (Tallinn, EE) /Choreo by Kristi Aedma & Keisy Põldsam
    • 6. Modus Dance (Vilnius, LT) /Choreo by Viktorija Nenartovich
    • 7. RTU cheer (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Katrīna Dimitre
    • 8. BoogieIsland Crew aka Semiir Seniors (Kuressaare, EE) /Choreo by Ramon Paukson, Mark Nettan, Kristi Aksiim, Kadri Tarus
    • 9. DOZA (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Alyona Kolosova
    • 10. Artem & Karina "Lilu" Dovbush (Saint-Peterburg, RU) /Choreo by Artem & Karina "Lilu" Dovbush
    • ADULTS Category
      • 1. Unlimited Crew (Siauliai, LT) /Choreo by Darius Marcinkus
      • 2. DOZA (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Alyona Kolosova
      • 3. Modus Dance Gang (Vilnius, LT) /Choreo by Viktorija Nenartovich
      • JUNIORS Category
        • 1. 'Buras" (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Edīte Ābeltiņa
        • 2. D.r.e.a.m. Studio (Tallinn, EE) /Choreo by Ahto Pääsik
        • 3. Tähtvere Tantsukeskus (Tartu,, EE) /Choreo by Kerstin Lõhmus
        • CHILDREN Category
          • 1. DYNAMIC HIT gr. "SPARKLE" (Rezekne, LV) /Choreo by Diāna Garanča
          • 2. DYNAMIC HIT grupa "GOLDEN STEP" (Rezekne, LV) /Choreo by Diāna Garanča
          • 3. "Dzirnas" 1.a klase (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Renata Dzelme
        • MINI-KIDS Category
          • 1. SUNRISE (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Julia Nizhnikova
          • 2. DIAMOND (Riga, LV) /Choreo by Tatjana Chilikina
          • 3. DYNAMIC HIT grupa "STAR KIDS" (Rezekne, LV) /Choreo by Diāna Garanča

BEST SHOW 2015

  • PRO Category
    • 1. M&T /Dzirnas dance school
    • 2. VDS CREW, SNICKERS & Co
    • 3. House of Berries
    • 4. Dancing Europe Project
    • 5. Buss Dem Head
    • 6. VDS CREW & ANASTASIYA
    • 7. BUMP
    • 8. "Benefice", Deja: Galdiņ, klājies!
    • 9. Master of Spark
    • 10. PRO-X
    • ADULTS Category
      • 1. JVclubs  OGRE
      • 2. K-popDOZA
      • 3. LEONA
      • 4. New Skil
      • 5. DEMO basic crew
      • 6-7. JVclubs RĪGA
      • 6-7. DEMO "Seven days, allof me"
      • 8. Show ballet "TOUCH"
      • 9. JVClubs Valmiera
      • 10. Pulse FM dance studio
      • JUNIORS Category
        • 1. JURMALA DANCE CENTRE
        • 2. "DEMO" juniores
        • 3. Dzirnas juniors, 6.klase
        • 4. JVclubs Ķekava/Ikšķile
        • 5. Dzirnas Juniors 4.klase
        • CHILDREN Category
          • 1. "DEMO" ČIRKAS
          • 2. "Benefice", Deja: Vientulība
          • 3. "Dzirnas" 1.klase
          • 4. "DEMO" ČIRKAS
          • 5. Dzirnas children, 2.klase
        • MINI-KIDS Category
          • 1. Dzirnas Kids 2.a klase
          • 2. "Benefice", Deja: Skrandaiņi
          • 3. De Arte
blog single

BEST SHOW 2015 & 2016 /PRO Category WINNERS - "M&T" Dzirnas /Choreo by Beāte Auziņa


TOP 20 Choreographers of Best Show 2015/2016:

1. Beāte Auziņa /LV
2. Snickers /LV
3. Svetlana Korole /LV
4. Alina Mihailova /LV
5. Aleksejs Rozits /LV
6. Ruslans Levčenko /LV
7. Deniss Tumakovs /LV
8. Anastasiya Vorkunkova /LV
9. Kristi Aedma & Keisy Põldsam /EE
10. Viktorija Nenartovich /LT
11. Juris Vasiļjevs /LV
12. Darius Marcinkus /LT
13. Dzintra Dubrova /LV
14. Alyona Kolosova /LV
15. Diāna Garanča /LV
16. Renata Dzelme /LV
17. Edīte Ābeltiņa /LV
18. Ramon Paukson, Mark Nettan, Kristi Aksiim, Kadri Tarus /EE
19. Alīna Kešāne /LV
20. Liene Benina /LV

Participants of Best Show 2015/2016:

PRO Category: RTU cheer, Melanž, Nadežda Kokina & Ainars Burcevs, CAMELOT, BoogieIsland Crew aka Semiir Seniors, EXTEMP DANCE NATION, Dzelmes deju studija, House of Berries, Kaprize, THE KINGDOM DANCE, Sloth Crew, VDS Family, ZForce, Cheer Estonia, BaGhetto, Laine Mägi Tantsukool, DOZA, Artem & Karina "Lilu" Dovbush, Modus Dance, BUMP, Dzirnas, Benefice, Master of Spark, L.I.R.A., Dancing Europe Project, VDS CREW & ANASTASIYA, Barabushki - Kazachok, M & T, House of Berries, Buss Dem Head, BLISS Collective, Khalik & Max, VDS CREW, SNICKERS & Co, PRO-X, DK Dance Theatre

ADULTS Category: Master of spark, Gemstone Studio - Lady, Show ballet TOUCH, FUEGO, GemstoneStudio - L-Team, Deju studija "Alegorija", JVclubsDanceCompany - MyCityMy Stage 2, DYNAMIC HIT gr. "Ladies of Grace", JDC crew, Goldingen cheerleaders, Glamourdance, SPOTLIGHT, Ghetto Girls, VDS: A-89, Body Language, JV Clubs Valmiera, WAfrica, Team Kaprīze, Ksenia Patokina Dance, New Skill, Fractus, JVclubsDanceCompany - MyCityMy Stage 3, MOVE, Bootylicious Rio, JV Clubs Valmiera, TEIXMA DANCE, Dzirnas 5b, EXTEMP DANCE NATION, THE KINGDOM DANCE, DENSAR Team, Pulse FM dance studio, DarKy's Dance School, DOZA, KARMEN, Unlimited Crew, DYNAMIC HIT gr. "CHARM", 'Buras", LIMITLESS, House of Berries, Laine Mägi Danceschool, Modus Dance Gang, Spotlight, BaGhetto, TOUCH, JVclubs RĪGA, Di-dancers Crew, New Skill, VDS Adults & CREW 235 (Veizāna Deju Skola), L.I.R.A. Deju studija, JVclubs OGRE, Riki-Tiki", VDS A-8 (Veizāna Deju Skola), Up, down and back, Magic trick, DEMO basic crew JVClubs Valmiera, "Сказка", VDS Adults (Veizāna Deju Skola), Кармэн, Bootylicious Rio, CREW 235 (Veizāna Deju Skola), LEONA Dreamteam Dance Studio, DEMO "Seven days, allof me", K-popDOZA, White Wild Africa, "Benefice", Pulse FM dance studio

JUNIORS Category: EXTEMP DANCE NATION, Shaté Dance School, SUNRISE, D.r.e.a.m. Studio, Mūsdienu deju grupa Desperado, Deju un fitnesa studija "Viva fitness" Juniors, dot E, Gemstone Studio - Izlase, JVDC Jūrmala, Studio Maerobic RM4, Juniors of Kaprīze, Gemstone Studio - Basic, De Arte, Tähtvere Tantsukeskus, JVclubsDanceCompany - Ķekava/Ikšķile, New Skill Kids, SUNRISE, Cheer Estonia, Melanž, Dzirnas 3. klase, THE KINGDOM DANCE, New Skill, Spagetti, Deju grupa 'Buras", Master of Spark, Deju studija DYNAMIC HIT gr. TRICK, Slow Motion Crew, Dance Studio "Diamond", D.r.e.a.m. Studio, TEIXMA DANCE, SEMIIR Dance school, JVclubs Ķekava/Ikšķile, Myfitness Showdance, FICHERS, Di-dancers Juniori, JUST SEVEN (Veizāna Deju Skola), FRACTUS, Dzirnas juniors 6.klase, JURMALA DANCE CENTRE, Up, down and back, DEMO juniores, VDS Adults (Veizāna Deju Skola), Teixma Junior, JVDC JŪRMALA, "Benefice", Dream dance studio, Forever young, Dzirnas Juniors 4.klase, Chill Out Juniors, TEIXMA HipHop, LEONA, TANEC-LV

CHILDREN & MINI-KIDS Categories: "Alegorija", "Viva fitness" Children, WUHŪ, SUNRISE, Pro-X mini, Studio, Maerobic RM3, Jurmala Dance Center Kidds, Gemstone Studio - Junior, De Arte, TEIXMA, SHANTEKLER, Tähtvere Tantsukeskus, DYNAMIC HIT gr. "GOLDEN STEP", SUNRISE, Dzirnas 1.a klase, DENSAR Energizers, JVclubsDanceCompany - Ķekava, DK Dance Theatre, De Arte, DYNAMIC HIT grupa "SPARKLE", Dance Studio "Diamond", SUNRISE, TEIXMA DANCE, Время танцевать, Dance Masters Cew, JVclubsDanceCompany - Ikšķile, DENSAR Bubbles, Bitite Maija, DYNAMIC HIT gr. "STAR KIDS", "Diamond", Benefice, Dzirnas Kids 2.a klase, "Сказка", Pērlīte, De Arte, Dzirnas children, 2.klase, Marinas Seiko deju studija, Di-dancers deju grupa, Dzirnas" 3.klase, Diamond group, Riki-Tiki, Dzirnas 1.klase, DEMO ČIRKAS, Diamond group, KMZ (Veizāna Deju Skola), Chill Out Children, DK Dance Theatre, TEIXMA Kids

PARTNERS

X